Results

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 Top results

4x 1st National
28x Top 10 National

3 OLYMPIAD BIRDS POZNAN 2019 !!!

5 OLYMPIAD PIGEON CAT. C POZNAN 2019
6 OLYMPIAD PIGEON CAT. C POZNAN 2019
6 OLYMPIAD PIGEON CAT. E POZNAN 2019

Results Top 10 National 2017 – 2018

1° Limoges                       10,554 b. (2017)
1° Chateauroux III            4,641 b. (2018)
3° Chateauroux I             18,799 b. (2018)
5° Narbonne                       4,275 b. (2017)
6° Chateauroux III            2,858 b. (2018)
8° Libourne                         3,950 b. (2017)
9° Chateauroux III            2,858 b. (2018)
9° Chateauroux                   1,712 b. (2017)
10° Jarnac                            5,134 b. (2017)

TOP 15 RESULTS CHILDREN/GRANDCHILDREN 3 BASE BREEDERS

Children/Grandchildren Gaston Jr.
1 Provincial Chateauroux 2017 1,482b
1 National Chateauroux III 2018 4,641b
3 National Chateauroux 2018 18,799b
3 National Argenton 2015 11,215b
3 I. Provincial Bourges 2017 2,515b
5 National Zone Argenton 2016 3,338b
6 National Z Argenton 2018 3,096b
7 National Z Chateauroux II 2018 2,459b
9 National Chateauroux III 2018 2,858b
11 Int. Provincial Chateauroux 2015 4,649b
14 National Z Chateauroux 2017 1,547b
19 National Z Argenton 2018 4,781b
21 National Z Tulle 2017 2,275b
30 National Argenton 2018 3,322b
32 National Z Argenton 2018 4,781b
Children / Grandchildren Crazy Boy
1 National Z Chateauroux 2017 1,547b
5 National Jarnac 2017 5,117b
12 Provincial Blois 2018 2,744b
21 Melun Local 2018 1,050b
33 National Z Bourges 2017 4,831b
38 National Limoges 2017 10,554b
47 National Chateauroux 2018 4,641b
53 National Z Chateauroux 2017 6,297b
54 Interprovincial Vierzon 2017 4,854b
80 National Chateauroux 2017 4,389b
148 National Bourges 12,449b
195 National La Souterraine 2016 16,613b
207 National Chateauroux 2017 14,955b
224 National Argenton 2017 11,506b
274 National Tulle 2017 9,578b
Children/Grandchildren F16
1 National Z Chateauroux 2017 1,547b
1 Provincial Salbris 2013 769b
1 Provincial Le Mans 2018 359b
2 National Z Argenton 2016 3,338b
2 National La Souterraine 2014 3,184b
2 Provincial Jarnac 2017 517b
3 National Chateauroux 2016 2,108b
4 Provincial Blois 2018 2,744b
4 National Z Libourne   2015 2,550b
5 National Chateauroux 2014 5,884b
5 National Narbonne 2017 4,275b
5 National Z Chateauroux 2017 1,547b
5 National Z Gueret 2018 1,413b
5 Provincial La Souterraine 2013 1,588b
6 National Z Bourges 2018 4,257b
6 National Z Tulle 2017 2,275b
6 National Chateauroux III 2018 2,858b
7 I Provincial Vierzon 2014 5,715b
7 National Z Argenton 2013 1,544b
10 National Z Tulle 2018 1,877b
11 National Z Chateauroux   2016 6,573b
12 National Argenton 2018 3,322b

7th General Champion KBDB 2017 Belgium
 – 12 National Ace Pigeon KBDB GMD 2017 Yearlings – BE16-6056028 ‘Crazy 28’
 – 12 National Ace Pigeon KBDB All Round 2017 Yearlings – BE16-2146231 ‘231’

1 Provincial Champion KBDB Long Distance Antwerp 2017
   – 2 Provincial Ace Bird KBDB Long Distance Antwerp 2017
– 3 Provincial Ace Bird KBDB Long Distance Antwerp 2017
7 Provincial Champion KBDB GMD Antwerp 2017
    – 4 Provincial Ace Bird KBDB GMD Antwerp 2017
   – 5 Provincial Ace Bird KBDB GMD Antwerp 2017

1 General Champion GMD 2017 ‘Fondclub Turnhout’
1 General Champion 1st signed GMD – LD – Marathon 2017 ‘Fondclub Turnhout’
1 Champion Yearlings 1 + 2 GMD 2017 ‘Fondclub Turnhout’
1 Champion Yearlings 1 + 2 LD 2017 ‘Fondclub Turnhout’

1°     National   Limoges                   10,554b. (2017)
5°     National   Narbonne                 4,275b    (2017)
7°     National   Libourne                   3,950b. (2017)
31°   National  Argenton                    3,917b (2017)

Top 30 National 2006 – 2018 on own loft

1°            Limoges                       10,554 b. (2017)
1°           Chateauroux III                 4,641 b (2018)
1°            La Souterraine               3,607 b. (2006)
1°            La Souterraine               3,562 b. (2011)
2°           Issodun                          11,984 b. (2015)
2°           La Souterraine                3,184 b (2014)
3°           Chateauroux I                   18,799 b. (2018)
3°            La Souterraine               3,562 b. (2011)
3°           Chateauroux                    2,108 b. (2016)
4°           La Souterraine                3,562 b. (2011)
5°           Chateauroux                    6,005 b. (2013)
5°           Chateauroux                    5,884 b. (2014)
5°           Tulle                                   5,731 b. (2014)
5°           Narbonne                         4,275 b.   (2017)
5°           La Souterraine                3,562 b. (2011)
5°           Bourges                          24,419 b. (2011)
6°           La Souterraine                4,331 b. (2007)
6°           La Souterraine                3,184 b. (2014)
6°           Chateauroux III                2,858b (2018)
7°           La Souterraine                9,580 b. (2016)
8°           Libourne                          3,950 b. (2017)
9°           Argenton                        22,463 b. (2013)
9°          Chateauroux III                 2,858b (2018)
9°           Chateauroux                    1,712 b. (2017)
10°         Chateauroux                 29,591 b. (2016)
10°         Jarnac                               5,134 b. (2017)
10°         La Souterraine                4,778 b (2010)
10°         Chateauroux                   2,108 b (2016)
11°         Chateauroux                   5,884 b. (2014)
11°         Tours                                3,947 b (2014)
11°         La Souterraine                4,459 b. (2009)
12°         Argenton                           3,322b   (2018)
13°         Chateauroux                 14,762 b. (2016)
13°         Chateauroux                    1,987 b. (2015)
14°         Argenton                        16,325 b. (2013)
14°         La Souterraine                4,778 b (2010)
14°         Nevers                              2,918 b (2013)
16°         La Souterraine                3,607 b.(2006)
16°         Argenton                         4,498 b. (2014)
17°         Issodun                           11,984 b.(2015)
17°       Gueret                                2,656 b. (2013)
17°        Chateauroux                   1,634 b (2016)
17°         Montelimar                    1,538 b. (2016)
18°        La Souterraine               3,562 b. (2011)
18°         Chateauroux                   1,712 b. (2017)
19°         Chateauroux                   4,389 b. (2017)
20°         Chateauroux                19,691 b.(2013)
20°         Limoges                           9,162 b. (2017)
20°         Libourne                          5,195 b (2016)
21°         La Souterraine                3,562 b (2011)
22°         La Souterraine                3,562 b. (2011)
23°         Argenton                       22,384 b.(2012)
23°         Argenton                           5,941 b.(2013)
24°         Argenton                         22,463 b.(2013)
25°         Chateauroux I                   18,799b (2018)
25°         La Souterraine              16,613 b. (2016)
25°         La Souterraine               2,939 b. (2016)
26°         La Souterraine               4,660 b. (2008)
26°         Bourges                         24,419 b.(2011)
27°         La Souterraine                3,607 b (2006)
26°         La Souterraine                 3,184 b. (2014)
28°         La Souterraine                 4,778 b. (2010)
28°         Bourges                           20,637 b. (2011)
29°         Argenton                           6,801 b.(2013)
30°        Tulle                                   9,578 b. (2017)
30°         La Souterraine                 3,562 b (2011)
30°         Argenton                           3,322b (2018)

Note: Only National results – no National Zonal results !

 1. General Champion 2011-2012-2013 “Fondclub Turnhout”
3x 1. National Winner
46x TOP 100 NATIONAL (30x TOP 50) in 2013
1. General Champion “Union Antwerp” 2012 + 2013
1. Olympic Pigeon Poznan Cat. C
1. Pre-Olympic Pigeon Budapest 2012 Cat. C
1.-3. Pre-Olympic Pigeon Brno 2013 Cat. C
2. European Ace Pigeon Cat.C 2011
2. Provincinal Champion GMD KBDB 2012
2. General Champion “Union Antwerp” 2014
3. Provincial Champion GMD KBDB 2013
1.-3. Provincial Ace Pigeon GMD KBDB 2013
8. National Ace Pigeon KBDB 2010 GMD
6. National Champion KBDB GMD 2012 Old
10. National Champion KBDB GMD 2013 Old
12 National Ace Pigeon KBDB GMD 2017 Yearlings – BE16-6056028 ‘Crazy 28’
12 National Ace Pigeon KBDB All Round 2017 Yearlings – BE16-2146231 ‘231’ 
13. National Champion KBDB GMD 2013 Yearlings
4.-6. Olympic Pigeon Cat. C Nitra 2013